Eng . 简体 . 繁體
會員登入 | 註冊
訂閱電子通訊
網站首頁 關於我們 新聞資訊 活動展覽 手作工坊 參與支持 食宿購物
   概要       設施       訪客資訊       支持金澤

Jin Ze Arts Centre Privacy Statement (私隱守則)

http://www.jinze.org  (this "Website") is owned and operated by Jin Ze Arts Centre (the “Centre”). These statements ("Privacy Policy") describe the privacy practices we have adopted with respect to personal data in operating this Website. "Personal data" means data relating directly or indirectly to an individual from which it is practicable for the identity of the individual to be directly or indirectly ascertained. "You" and "your" when used in this Privacy Policy include any person who accesses the Website and submits personal data.

Your consent
By using this Website you consent to our collection and use of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. If we change our Privacy Policy and relevant procedures, we will post those changes on this Website to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it.

Collection of personal data and user information
When you visit this Website, we may collect two types of information from you:

Personal data
Personal data you knowingly choose to disclose that is collected on an individual basis.

User information
When you look at this Website, our service provider makes a record of your visit. This shows your domain name server address, IP address, operating system, browser type and the pages you have visited. We may also obtain information about your general Internet usage to help us improve this Website by using "cookies" which are stored on the hard drive of your computer. Information gathered by using cookies may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at this Website, and the web sites you visited immediately before and after this Website.

How we protect your personal data
We are committed to safeguarding web users’ personal data in respect of its collection, use, retention security, transfer and access. Personal data is collected by lawful and fair means and only used for lawful purposes directly related to the functions and activities of our Centre. We take reasonably practical steps to try to ensure that personal data collected and retained are accurate and protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure or other use. We limit the use of and access to your personal data to our designated employees, who are instructed to handle your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Use of your personal data
The personal data you have provided will be treated as strictly confidential. Your personal data will be used for legitimate purposes including the following:-
a. sending the Customer promotional material related to its products and events; 
b. conducting research on new products for Customers; 
c. customizing pages for Customers; and
d. notifying Customers of special offers, new products and events, as well as updates to this Website.

Your rights
Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486, you have the right of access and correction with respect to your own personal data. Request for your personal data access and correction should be made to in writing to Jin Ze Arts Centre, 10 Glenealy St., Mid-Level, Central, Hong Kong. In addition, if you do not wish to receive any communication from our Centre or this Website, you may contact us at any time through email or other written format.

Links to other websites
This Website provides hyperlinks to other websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply in respect of such third party web sites, and we are not responsible for any personal information about you which they may collect. These third-party hyperlinks are only supplied for the convenience of this Website’s visitors.

Security
While we aim to use a "secure mode" whenever we request personal information, we do not guarantee that information transmitted through this Website or any email will be secure, since such information or email sent over the internet is not secure.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
Any changes makes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. You should check our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of our latest policies.

  版權所有 © 金澤工藝社 2019 聯絡我們 私隱守則 網站地圖